604 684-5775 / 778 855-4426
Announcements
Our Recent projects : Africa Mission  |  Seminary Project in Mysore, India   |   Vancouver West-End Sandwich Services   |   Friends of Burnaby Youth Justice Services Centre (BYJSC)   |   Carmel Hill

Privacy Policy

This web site is owned and operated by or on behalf of C.C.C.S. We respect the privacy of individuals and are committed to protect the information that visitors to this web site provide. We comply with the prevailing legislation of the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA).

If you have questions about our privacy policy, you can contact us at:
Privacy Officer
C.C.C.S.
Email: PrivacyOfficer@cccs.ca

Our Policy
C.C.C.S. is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We make every effort to safeguard this information. The information you provide us with may be used to contact you about future C.C.C.S. services, events, or to issue a donation receipt. We will not use or disclose your personal information for any other purpose or share your information with other individuals or organizations without your prior expressed consent.

If at any time you wish for us to discontinue contacting you, please email: PrivacyOfficer@canadacarmel.org  or phoning: 778-385-2448.

All online transactions, donations and transmission of personal information on this site are done through a safe, private and secure system that protects donor's personal information, including credit card information.

The following is a general web policy distinct from the privacy policy.

Web Site Policy
The web site contains links to other sites. The availability of information is provided by external sites through C.C.C.S. The web site does not necessarily constitute or imply recommendation or endorsement by C.C.C.S. We do not assume any liability or responsibility for the accuracy, reliability and currency of information provided by external sources. Users wishing to rely upon the information should consult directly with the original source.

Our Projects

Seminary Project in Mysore, India

The charity has assisted in partial financing of an addition to a seminary in Mysore, India for the training of young men to the priesthood.


Vancouver West-End Sandwich Services

C.C.C.S. is handing out free sandwiches to between 300-500 of the poor in the past few months


Africa Mission

The charity has supported a village in Nigeria called Oforola, of a Catholic priest who is the pastor of St. Matthew’s Catholic Church in Surrey